"You can talk to a fade but a hook won’t listen.."

Total Views: 75Daily Views: 1

4.8
(45)

You can talk to a fade but a hook won’t listen..

Share This Quote

If you enjoyed this quote then you’ll likely enjoy….

Last updated on 15 June 2024 10:59 am

How much did you like this quote?

Click on a star to rate the quote.

Average rating 4.8 / 5. Vote count: 45

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this quote.

As you liked this quote

Why not follow us on social media...

We are sorry that this quote didn't do it for you

It's been moved onto the naughty step

And if it continues to disappoint it's a goner...yes we are harsh like that

If you enjoyed this quote then here are a selection of other quotes in a similar theme, just click on them to see more details.

About the Author: Lee Trevino

Lee Trevino
Lee Buck Trevino is an American retired professional golfer who is regarded as one of the greatest players in golf history. He was inducted to the World Golf Hall of Fame in 1981.

Trevino won six major championships and 29 PGA Tour events over the course of his career.

Born: 1 December 1939, Garland, Texas, United States
Spouse: Claudia Trevino (m. 1983), Claudia Fenley (m. 1964–1983), Linda Trevino (m. 1962–1963)
Children: Olivia Leigh Trevino, Daniel Lee Trevino, Lesley Ann Trevino, Richard Trevino, Troy Trevino, Tony Lee Trevino
Nicknames: Supermex, The Merry Mex

And here's a selection of other quotes by the author  - if you'd like to see all the quotes we have from them then just click on the name above

Leave A Comment