"Why am I using a new putter? Because the last one didn’t float too well"

Total Views: 129Daily Views: 1

4.8
(54)

Why am I using a new putter? Because the last one didn’t float too well

Share This Quote

If you enjoyed this quote from Craig Stadler then you’ll likely enjoy….

How much did you like this quote?

Click on a star to rate the quote.

Average rating 4.8 / 5. Vote count: 54

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this quote.

As you liked this quote

Why not follow us on social media...

We are sorry that this quote didn't do it for you

It's been moved onto the naughty step

And if it continues to disappoint it's a goner...yes we are harsh like that

If you enjoyed this quote then here are a selection of other quotes in a similar theme, just click on them to see more details.

About the Author: Craig Stadler

Craig Stadler
Craig Robert Stadler is an American professional golfer who has won numerous tournaments at both the PGA Tour and Champions Tour level, including one major championship, the 1982 Masters Tournament.

Born: 2 June 1953, San Diego, California, United States
Nickname: The Walrus
Weight: 113 kg
Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Spouse: Susan Barrett (m. 1979), Jan Zumbrunnen
Children: Kevin Stadler, Chris Stadler
Siblings: Gary Stadler

And here's a selection of other quotes by the author  - if you'd like to see all the quotes we have from them then just click on the name above

Leave A Comment