"How has retirement affected my golf game? A lot more people beat me now"

Total Views: 66Daily Views: 1

4.9
(55)

How has retirement affected my golf game? A lot more people beat me now

Share This Quote

If you enjoyed this quote from Dwight Eisenhower, then you’ll likely enjoy..

Last updated on 23 June 2024 8:55 am

How much did you like this quote?

Click on a star to rate the quote.

Average rating 4.9 / 5. Vote count: 55

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this quote.

As you liked this quote

Why not follow us on social media...

We are sorry that this quote didn't do it for you

It's been moved onto the naughty step

And if it continues to disappoint it's a goner...yes we are harsh like that

If you enjoyed this quote then here are a selection of other quotes in a similar theme, just click on them to see more details.

About the Author: Dwight Eisenhower

Dwight Eisenhower
Dwight David "Ike" Eisenhower GCB, OM, RE, GCS, CCLH, KC, NPk was an American military officer and statesman who served as the 34th president of the United States from 1953 to 1961.

Born: 14 October 1890, Denison, Texas, United States
Died: 28 March 1969, Washington, D.C., United States
Spouse: Mamie Eisenhower (m. 1916–1969)
Presidential term: 20 January 1953 – 20 January 1961
Vice president: Richard Nixon (1953–1961)
Nicknames: Duckpin, General Ike, Ike, Kansas Cyclone, Little Ike

And here's a selection of other quotes by the author  - if you'd like to see all the quotes we have from them then just click on the name above

Leave A Comment