"Happiness is a long walk with a putter"

Total Views: 41Daily Views: 1

4.5
(25)

Happiness is a long walk with a putter

Share This Quote

If you enjoyed this quote from Greg Norman then you’ll likely enjoy….

£11.31
£15.99
in stock
6 new from £9.99
12 used from £0.44
as of 28 February 2024 10:54 pm
Amazon.co.uk
£21.00
in stock
8 used from £0.60
as of 28 February 2024 10:54 pm
Amazon.co.uk
Last updated on 28 February 2024 10:54 pm

How much did you like this quote?

Click on a star to rate the quote.

Average rating 4.5 / 5. Vote count: 25

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this quote.

As you liked this quote

Why not follow us on social media...

We are sorry that this quote didn't do it for you

It's been moved onto the naughty step

And if it continues to disappoint it's a goner...yes we are harsh like that

If you enjoyed this quote then here are a selection of other quotes in a similar theme, just click on them to see more details.

About the Author: Greg Norman

Greg Norman
Gregory John Norman AO is an Australian entrepreneur and retired professional golfer who spent 331 weeks as the world's Number 1 Official World Golf Rankings ranked golfer in the 1980s and 1990s.

Born: 10 February 1955 Mount Isa, Australia
Spouse: Kirsten Kutner (m. 2010), Chris Evert (m. 2008–2009), Laura Andrassy (m. 1981–2007)
Nicknames: The Great White Shark, The Shark
Children: Morgan Leigh Norman, Gregory Norman

And here's a selection of other quotes by the author  - if you'd like to see all the quotes we have from them then just click on the name above

Leave A Comment